Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sayreville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sayreville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sayreville New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sayreville NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sayreville Crime Index 8511976.84479.3
 
Sayreville Violent Crimes 74171.9553.5
Sayreville Murders 007
Sayreville Rapes 511.633.1
Sayreville Robberies 1330.2205.8
Sayreville Aggravated Assaults 56130.1336.5
 
Sayreville Property Crimes 7771804.93906.1
Sayreville Burglaries 129299.7813.2
Sayreville Larceny/Thefts 5661314.82601.7
Sayreville Motor Vehicle Thefts 82190.5501.5
 
Sayreville Arsons 1  511.61N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sayreville crime collection area population of 43,050.
  • Sayreville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sayreville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sayreville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sayreville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sayreville crime level is worse than national average.

 SAYREVILLE STATISTICS
 Sayreville Population: 40377
 Male Population: 19803
 Female Population: 20574
 Households: 14955
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.68
Sayreville Population
Sayreville Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement